top of page
active optical cable

Transceiver/ DAC / AOC

Our revolutionary Active Optical Cable (AOC) and Fiber Optical Transceiver solutions. Perfect for storage, data, and high-performance computing, our extensive product range boasts transceiver speeds from 1.25Gb/s to a blazing 400Gb/s, including options like 2.5Gb/s, 10Gb/s, 25Gb/s, 40Gb/s, 100Gb/s, and 200Gb/s. 

Experience the future of connectivity with our advanced transceivers, AOCs, and DAC solutions. Enjoy benefits like reduced weight, increased density, and lower power consumption for a network that excels in both performance and innovation.

  • Fiber Optical Transceiver

  • AOC (Active Optical Cable)

  • DAC ( Direct Attach Cable)

Fiber Optical Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cords at T&S – your trusted factory for custom simplex, duplex, single-mode, and multi-mode cords. Our extensive range includes various connectors like ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, and E2000. Tailor your cable with options for length, jacket type (PVC or LSZH), and enjoy stable, high-quality performance with our ceramic ferrules and fiber connectors. Explore specialized options like Grade B, IP68 LC/SC, loopback, and outdoor patch cords for diverse applications. Elevate your connectivity with T&S Fiber Optic Patch Cords.

  • Pre-terminated multi-fiber optic cables

  • MTP®/MPO Cable Assemblies

  • Adapter Optical Fiber (with flange simplex/duplex/quad etc.)

  • Fiber Optical Connector

  • Fiber Optical Attenuator

Fiber Optics Cable - Patch Cord
Fiber Optical Enclosure

Fiber Optical Enclosure

CeRise inc. diverse range of Fiber Optical Enclosures for seamless interconnects and cross-connects in your project. Ranging from 1U to 4U, our enclosures cater to high-density and application-specific requirements. Ideal for data centers, equipment rooms, and central offices, these enclosures facilitate easy field termination or installation of pre-terminated solutions. Elevate your fiber applications with our versatile and reliable enclosures.

WDM

Extensive range of Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) solutions, including FWDM, CWDM, DWDM, LWDM, MWDM, and AWG. Tailored for diverse global projects, our WDM offerings feature different packaging sizes and wavelengths. Utilizing thin-film filter (TFF) and PLC technology, T&S WDMs boast low insertion loss, high channel isolation, and robust environmental stability. Widely applied in 5G front haul networks, CATV networks, GPON/XG-PON/NG-PON2, and CWDM&DWDM metro networks, T&S delivers reliable and high-performance WDM solutions for various scenarios worldwide.

wavelength division multiplexing
fiber optic PLC splitter

PLC Spliter

PLC Splitters – cutting-edge Planar Lightwave Circuit technology for efficient signal distribution. Whether it's a Single Mode PLC 1×N or 2×N Splitter, our integrated quartz baseplate ensures uniform optical signal division. Operable in reverse, these splitters can combine signals into one or two fibers. T&S offers a comprehensive range meeting diverse engineering design needs, complying with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE reliability standards. Elevate your signal distribution with PLC Splitters

Fiber Optical Sensing

​Specializing in Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensor development, we have created numerous series of FBG sensors, interrogators, and monitoring systems for global projects. Our offerings include uniform period Fiber Bragg Gratings, non-uniform period chirped gratings, and packaged grating sensors and reflectors. Measure a spectrum of factors such as vibration, pressure, displacement, temperature, humidity, and strain with precision and reliability.

  • FBG Integrator / integrator

  • FBG ID Reflector

  • FBG Array/ FBG Sensing

fiber bragg grating
plc wafer

Fiber Optical Subcomponent

Early 21st century, we expanded to include essential components like PLC wafers and chips, along with MT ferrules. These components not only support our downstream production but also enjoy global popularity. 

  • Fiber Stub

  • MT Ferrule

  • PLC Chip and Wafer

  • Ceramic Ferrule Standart & Non Standart

The Possibilities Are Endless

bottom of page